Friday, January 8, 2010

fuck you dolphin...

FUCK YOU WHALE! hahaha.



In automotive related news:

We usually don't go to car shows very often aside from JCCS, or that was the case until recently. This year Ron, Justin and I were invited to attend Wekfest/J's gathering in San Francisco. Ron and I were invited by Fatlace, and Justin was invited by a group called "nostalgic collective". Sounds pretty fun so we will be attending that. Sunday - February 28th, so come out and kick itttttt...

i should have the body work done by then, and maybe paint. (Im falling for the corolla, the Z is just kinda there, so i might just end up buying stuff for her instead haha)

2 comments:

daviidsjdmx said...

wtheck is happening in the video lol
explain it to me

s0apgun said...

hahaha that episode was so funny

i was saying foooook you dolphin all night