Friday, February 26, 2010

FUCK

the rain.

FUCK THE RAIN.

this shit is just ridiculous.

i swear to god ive been doing the same thing every day, i clean the same fucking panel every day and then it rains all over it. i put up a fucking tent, rain just comes in anyways. i need more tarp walls. whatever, fuck that wekfest show, theyre gonna get the same old rust nasty Z.

i got my wheels back, they look okay, but two of the tires were fucked so i gotta go to san bruno tomorrow to but another pair of tires.



i sure as FUCK hope it doesnt rain tomorrow.

P.S. i decided against that historic vehicle plate.

3 comments:

henry! said...

I LOVE GOOOOOLD

tailoutsx said...

Damn from Rust to riches. The Z is balla status.

SileightyMania said...

where did you get them powdercoated at? how much did they charge? did they do a good job?

sorry for the million questions!